Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760241534 | FD-8-1U-B

  • Available in:
  • EMEA
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Asia
1RU patch panel which interfaces with MPO-8 ports including QSFP to easily break them out into LC connections. The MPO and shuttered LC ports are both front facing for easy mapping and patching. 10 singlemode MPO-8 and 40 duplex LC ports, Enhanced Method
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
1RU patch panel which interfaces with MPO-8 ports including QSFP to easily break them out into LC connections. The MPO and shuttered LC ports are both front facing for easy mapping and patching. 10 singlemode MPO-8 and 40 duplex LC ports, Enhanced Method B
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | Australia/New Zealand | North America | Latin America | Asia
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch panel

General Specifications

Color, front Gray | Blue
Interface Feature, front LC/UPC | MPO
Interface, front MPO Pinned
Rack Units 1
Shelf Movement Fixed
Total Ports, quantity, front 40

Dimensions

Height 44.45 mm | 1.75 in
Width 482.6 mm | 19 in
Depth 292.1 mm | 11.5 in

Optical Specifications

Insertion Loss, maximum 0.6 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL 60950

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | Australia/New Zealand | North America | Latin America | Asia
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch panel

General Specifications

Color, front Gray | Blue
Interface Feature, front LC/UPC | MPO
Interface, front MPO Pinned
Rack Units 1
Shelf Movement Fixed
Total Ports, quantity, front 40

Dimensions

Height 44.45 mm | 1.75 in
Width 482.6 mm | 19 in
Depth 292.1 mm | 11.5 in

Optical Specifications

Insertion Loss, maximum 0.6 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL 60950

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse