Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760163949 | SFC-12MP-8SP-30-GR

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
Qwik-Fuse MPO Connector, UNPINNED, SM-APC, Green, for 3.0 mm round cable, two per pack
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand Qwik | TeraSPEED®
Product Series Qwik-Fuse

General Specifications

Body Style 12-fiber
Color Green
Color, boot Black
Ferrule Geometry Factory polished
Interface MPO Unpinned
Interface Feature APC | Field Installable | Fusion splice

Dimensions

Length 57.6 mm | 2.268 in
Compatible Cable Diameter 3 mm | 0.118 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Polymer

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Optical Components Standard ANSI/TIA-568. 3-D
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, typical 0.33 dB
Return Loss, minimum 55 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 2

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand Qwik | TeraSPEED®
Product Series Qwik-Fuse

General Specifications

Body Style 12-fiber
Color Green
Color, boot Black
Ferrule Geometry Factory polished
Interface MPO Unpinned
Interface Feature APC | Field Installable | Fusion splice

Dimensions

Length 57.6 mm | 2.268 in
Compatible Cable Diameter 3 mm | 0.118 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Polymer

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Optical Components Standard ANSI/TIA-568. 3-D
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, typical 0.33 dB
Return Loss, minimum 55 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 2

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category