Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Alternative products available

NG4-CMDC0MG

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America

NG4access® Cabled Module, MultiMode OM4 LC to stub, 24 fiber, microcable

Configure Product Variants
Find a Partner
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.

Product Variants

Configure and display product variants of NG4-CMDC0MG by selecting options

Your web browser (Internet Explorer 11 or lower) is out of date and the functions below will not work with Internet Explorer.
Update your browser for more security, speed, functionality and experience on this site.

Update browser

Part Number Cable Length Far End Breakout Style    
No configured items found.
Features and Benefits
  • Cabled modules enable the routing of fiber cable to the frame, where multiple connectors are terminated to the frame with a single click
  • Integrated connectors ensure the cables are kept in sequential order, and help prevent accidental fiber breakage or disruption to adjacent fibers during installation
  • Available in a pigtail version for splicing on frame or preterminated to 24-fiber microcable or conventional IFC cable

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber cabled module
Product Brand NG4access®
Product Series NG4
Ordering Note For fiber modules with custom cable lengths, please contact your local CommScope representative

General Specifications

Configuration Type NG4 Module to Stub tail
Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Body Style Straight orientation
Cable Color Ivory
Cable Type Microcable
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC/UPC
Interface, rear Stub tail
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 13.3 mm | 0.524 in
Width 159.9 mm | 6.295 in
Depth 101 mm | 3.976 in

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -5 °C to +40 °C (+23 °F to +104 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Relative Humidity Up to 85%, non-condensing

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber cabled module
Product Brand NG4access®
Product Series NG4
Ordering Note For fiber modules with custom cable lengths, please contact your local CommScope representative

General Specifications

Configuration Type NG4 Module to Stub tail
Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Body Style Straight orientation
Cable Color Ivory
Cable Type Microcable
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC/UPC
Interface, rear Stub tail
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 13.3 mm | 0.524 in
Width 159.9 mm | 6.295 in
Depth 101 mm | 3.976 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -5 °C to +40 °C (+23 °F to +104 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Relative Humidity Up to 85%, non-condensing

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Click on image to enlarge.