Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

2-599617-2 | C-012-CN-5K-M12AQ/28D/GY/D

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
Fiber Optic Cable, 12-fiber, OM4, 2000 m, aqua
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Cable Type Loose tube
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Filler, quantity 1
Jacket Color Aqua
Subunit Type Gel-free
Total Fiber Count 12

Dimensions

Cable Length 2000 m | 6561.68 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 6.4 mm | 0.252 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 139.7 mm | 5.5 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 129.5 mm | 5.098 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 650 N | 146.126 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1250 N | 281.011 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

Attenuation, maximum 1.00 dB/km @ 1,300 nm | 3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm
Standards Compliance IEC 60794-1 | TIA-492AAAD (OM4)

Environmental Specifications

Installation temperature -5 °C to +50 °C (+23 °F to +122 °F)
Operating Temperature -10 °C to +70 °C (+14 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -10 °C to +70 °C (+14 °F to +158 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance Dca
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Smoke Rating s2
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Droplets Rating d2
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Acidity Rating a1
Environmental Space Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 47 kg/km | 31.583 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
CENELEC EN 50575 compliant, Declaration of Performance (DoP) available
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Cable Type Loose tube
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Filler, quantity 1
Jacket Color Aqua
Subunit Type Gel-free
Total Fiber Count 12

Dimensions

Cable Length 2000 m | 6561.68 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 6.4 mm | 0.252 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 139.7 mm | 5.5 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 129.5 mm | 5.098 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 650 N | 146.126 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1250 N | 281.011 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

Attenuation, maximum 1.00 dB/km @ 1,300 nm | 3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm
Standards Compliance IEC 60794-1 | TIA-492AAAD (OM4)

Environmental Specifications

Installation temperature -5 °C to +50 °C (+23 °F to +122 °F)
Operating Temperature -10 °C to +70 °C (+14 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -10 °C to +70 °C (+14 °F to +158 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance Dca
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Smoke Rating s2
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Droplets Rating d2
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Acidity Rating a1
Environmental Space Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 47 kg/km | 31.583 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
CENELEC EN 50575 compliant, Declaration of Performance (DoP) available
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Application

Browse by Category

Browse by Application