Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760239495 | FHBD-H04J084A-0800F

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
RealFlex® Fiber Optic Drop Cable, 4 Fiber, Hardened SC/APC to SC/APC with 4 ft Breakout at hardened SC/APC side, 800 ft
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
  • Hardened connectors are factory-terminated and environmentally sealed for use in optical drop cable deployments
  • Hardened drop cables incorporate hardened connector technology that is designed to withstand the rugged outside plant environment
  • Hardened drop cables simplify installation and maintenance by reducing splicing requirements in the distribution portion of the network
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber drop cable assembly
Product Series FHBD

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Connector A, quantity 4
Connector B, quantity 4
Interface, Connector A Hardened full-size SC/APC
Interface, Connector B SC/APC
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 4
Transmission Standards IEC 61753-1 | IEC 61754-4 | IEC 61755

Dimensions

Height Over Jacket 5 mm | 0.197 in
Width Over Jacket 8 mm | 0.315 in
Breakout Length, connector A 1219.2 mm | 48 in
Breakout Length, connector B 2438.4 mm | 96 in
Cord Length 243.84 m | 800 ft

Outline Drawing

Click on image to enlarge.

Material Specifications

Jacket Material Dielectric - Flat

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 150 mm | 5.906 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 100 mm | 3.937 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 450 N | 101.164 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1300 N | 292.252 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.4 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.4 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 60 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 60 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Outdoor
Jacket UV Resistance UV stabilized
Qualification Standards NEMA type 6, 10 ft waterhead | Telcordia GR-20 | Telcordia GR-3120 | Telcordia GR-326

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 38.7 kg/km | 26.005 lb/kft
Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber drop cable assembly
Product Series FHBD

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Connector A, quantity 4
Connector B, quantity 4
Interface, Connector A Hardened full-size SC/APC
Interface, Connector B SC/APC
Jacket Color Black
Total Fibers, quantity 4
Transmission Standards IEC 61753-1 | IEC 61754-4 | IEC 61755

Dimensions

Height Over Jacket 5 mm | 0.197 in
Width Over Jacket 8 mm | 0.315 in
Breakout Length, connector A 1219.2 mm | 48 in
Breakout Length, connector B 2438.4 mm | 96 in
Cord Length 243.84 m | 800 ft

Material Specifications

Jacket Material Dielectric - Flat

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 150 mm | 5.906 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 100 mm | 3.937 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 450 N | 101.164 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1300 N | 292.252 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.4 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.4 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 60 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 60 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Environmental Space Outdoor
Jacket UV Resistance UV stabilized
Qualification Standards NEMA type 6, 10 ft waterhead | Telcordia GR-20 | Telcordia GR-3120 | Telcordia GR-326

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 38.7 kg/km | 26.005 lb/kft
Packaging quantity 1
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
Other Ways to Browse