Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760245325 | CM12-2X3-LS-A

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
G2 MPOptimate® Multimode OM4 Conversion Module, (2) MPO-12 pinned ports rear, (3) MPO-8 pinned front, Method A Pair Straight
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand MPOptimate®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 3
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Aqua
Data Module Type Fiber Conversion Module
Interface, front MPO
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Interface Feature, rear Key up
Polarity Method A | Pairs, straight
Shuttered No
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 3

Dimensions

Height 26.42 mm | 1.04 in
Width 96.52 mm | 3.8 in
Depth 117.35 mm | 4.62 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.4 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard cUL US 1863

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand MPOptimate®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 3
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Aqua
Data Module Type Fiber Conversion Module
Interface, front MPO
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Interface Feature, rear Key up
Polarity Method A | Pairs, straight
Shuttered No
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 3

Dimensions

Height 26.42 mm | 1.04 in
Width 96.52 mm | 3.8 in
Depth 117.35 mm | 4.62 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.4 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard cUL US 1863

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category