Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760238837 | DM12-12LC-SM-ULL

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
G2 ULL Singlemode MPO-12 Distribution Module, 1x12F MPO unpinned to 12F LC Blue with internal shutters, Method B Enhanced
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand SYSTIMAX ULL
Product Series G2

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Blue
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Unpinned
Interface Feature, rear Key up/up
Polarity Method B Enhanced
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 26.42 mm | 1.04 in
Width 96.52 mm | 3.8 in
Depth 117.35 mm | 4.62 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Insertion Loss, maximum, specific 0.60 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards IEC 61753-1 | TIA-568.3-D
Safety Standard CE | CSA | UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand SYSTIMAX ULL
Product Series G2

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Blue
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Unpinned
Interface Feature, rear Key up/up
Polarity Method B Enhanced
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 26.42 mm | 1.04 in
Width 96.52 mm | 3.8 in
Depth 117.35 mm | 4.62 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.657.A2
Insertion Loss, maximum, specific 0.60 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards IEC 61753-1 | TIA-568.3-D
Safety Standard CE | CSA | UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse