Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

MDC-JJ1F-0015F0

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America
RealFlex® 3 Fiber Optic Drop Cable, SC/APC to SC/APC, RBR Indoor/Outdoor, Ivory, 15 ft
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber drop cable assembly
Product Brand RealFlex®
Product Series MDC

General Specifications

Color, boot A Green
Color, boot B Green
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A SC/APC
Interface, Connector B SC/APC
Jacket Color Ivory
Total Fibers, quantity 1
Transmission Standards TIA/EIA-568-B.3

Dimensions

Cord Length 4.57 m | 14.993 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 3 mm | 0.118 in

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Representative Image

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 7.62 mm | 0.3 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 29.97 mm | 1.18 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A2/B2

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +80 °C (-40 °F to +176 °F)
Environmental Space Indoor | Outdoor
Jacket UV Resistance UV stabilized
Qualification Standards Telcordia GR-449-CORE

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber drop cable assembly
Product Brand RealFlex®
Product Series MDC

General Specifications

Color, boot A Green
Color, boot B Green
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A SC/APC
Interface, Connector B SC/APC
Jacket Color Ivory
Total Fibers, quantity 1
Transmission Standards TIA/EIA-568-B.3

Dimensions

Cord Length 4.57 m | 14.993 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 3 mm | 0.118 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 7.62 mm | 0.3 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 29.97 mm | 1.18 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A2/B2

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +80 °C (-40 °F to +176 °F)
Environmental Space Indoor | Outdoor
Jacket UV Resistance UV stabilized
Qualification Standards Telcordia GR-449-CORE

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Click on image to enlarge.
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
Other Ways to Browse