Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

LSX-LL5243-A-SPL

Base Product: LSX-TS

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America

LSX Fiber Termination/Splice Panel, 288 SC/APC, singlemode, 11 in x 19 in, putty white

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch/splice panel
Product Series LGX

General Specifications

Functionality Patching | Splicing
Application Used in LSX-style frames only
Body Style Symmetrical
Color Putty white
Color, front Putty white
Growth Configuration Fully loaded
Interface, front SC
Interface Feature, front APC
Interface, rear Stub tail
Rack Type EIA 23 in
Rack Units 6.300000190734863
Shelf Movement Fixed
Splicing Type Mechanical, mass fusion
Total Ports, quantity 288

Dimensions

Height 279.4 mm | 11 in
Width 482.6 mm | 19 in
Depth 381 mm | 15 in

Material Specifications

Finish Powder coated
Material Type Steel

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode

Packaging and Weights

Included Mounting hardware
Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch/splice panel
Product Series LGX

General Specifications

Functionality Patching | Splicing
Application Used in LSX-style frames only
Body Style Symmetrical
Color Putty white
Color, front Putty white
Growth Configuration Fully loaded
Interface, front SC
Interface Feature, front APC
Interface, rear Stub tail
Rack Type EIA 23 in
Rack Units 6.300000190734863
Shelf Movement Fixed
Splicing Type Mechanical, mass fusion
Total Ports, quantity 288

Dimensions

Height 279.4 mm | 11 in
Width 482.6 mm | 19 in
Depth 381 mm | 15 in

Material Specifications

Finish Powder coated
Material Type Steel

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode

Packaging and Weights

Included Mounting hardware
Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse